Tender number NTG25-0034

Archived

Darwin - Provision of Internal Audit Services for a Period of 36 Months

Jacana Energy is seeking to select a suitably qualified internal audit service provider to provide internal audit services to Jacana Energy for a period of 36 months. These services will encompass evaluating and strengthening our risk management, compliance, and control frameworks to ensure our operational effectiveness and our alignment to the regulatory standards.

The service provider will develop a risk-based, 3-year rolling strategic internal audit plan and will scope, plan, perform and report all internal audits in line with the approved 3 years plan, leveraging subject matter experts where appropriate.

Category:

Consultancy

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8936 4719 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8936 4719)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

Request For Tender

Release

6/02/2025

Close

25/02/2025

Award

17/05/2025

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Jacana Energy

GPO Box 2601, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $360,000.00

Awarded

$360,000.00

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu

ABN: 74 490 121 060

L11, 24 Mitchell St, DARWIN NT 0800

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: Information not available