Tender number NTG24-0302

Archived

Katherine - Provision of School Bus Services for a Period of 60 Months

Provide a student only school bus service in Katherine in accordance with set routes and times for the transportation of eligible passengers on gazetted school days. 

There are approximately 195 gazetted school days each year.

Estimate Price Range $10M - $20M.

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8924 7851 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7851)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

Request For Tender

Release

13/02/2025

Close

2/04/2025

Award

30/07/2025

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure

GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $10,414,433.25

Awarded

$10,414,433.25

Territory Transit Pty Ltd

Territory Transit

ABN: 30 600 469 921

PO Box 37246, WINNELLIE NT 0821

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: No