Tender number T14-2374
Darwin Region - Bullocky Point - Construct NT Open Education Centre
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection on 12/03/2015 at 14:30
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4617 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4617)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
26/02/2015
Close
8/04/2015
Award
20/05/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $12,911,911.00
Awarded
$12,911,911.00
Probuild NT
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- C and R Constructions Pty Ltd
- CARMICHAEL BUILDERS PTY LTD
- Habitat NT
- LAHEY CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- ACE NT Pty Ltd
- Alan Birch Transport Pty Ltd
- Aquenta Consulting Pty Ltd
- Architectural Window Systems Pty Ltd
- ...