Tender number T25-1142
Katherine Region - Repair and Maintenance of Bridges, Culverts and Concrete Inverts for a Period of 36 Months
The work comprises but not limited to repair and maintenance of concrete
structures such as bridges, culverts and inverts on Department of Logistics and Infrastructure' road
network, within the Katherine Region.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0459 818 980 (if outside Australia call +61 459 818 980)
Request For Tender
Release
4/06/2025
Close
14/07/2025
Award
31/10/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Logistics and Infrastructure
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $8,251,940.00
Awarded
$8,251,940.00
Woodhill & Sons Pty Ltd
Northern Remote Concrete
ABN: 12 155 181 687
PO Box 318, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
- Loftus Contracting Pty Ltd
- Nightrise Nominees Pty Ltd
- Wombarra Civil Construction Pty Ltd
- Woodhill & Sons Pty Ltd
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- ADVANCE CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LTD
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- All About Traffic
- Anthony Clarke
- ...