Tender number T25-1200
Katherine Region - Repairs and Maintenance of Sealed Pavement for a Period of 36 Months
Repairs and maintenance of sealed pavement in and around the Katherine Region. The works involves pothole repairs, sealing, asphalt work, footpath repairs and maintenance for a period of 36 months.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8973 8687 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8973 8687)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
3/07/2025
Close
18/08/2025
Award
22/01/2026
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Logistics and Infrastructure
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $14,437,416.46
Awarded
$14,437,416.46
F & J Bitumen Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 98 155 304 788
365 Napier Rd, VENN NT 0852
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
- Downer Edi Works Pty Ltd
- F & J Bitumen Services Pty Ltd
- F & J Bitumen Services Pty Ltd
- A1 Plant and Civil Pty Limited
- AB Drillingservices
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- All About Traffic
- Australian Marine Contractors Pty Ltd
- ...