Tender number NTG25-0037
All of NT - Provision of Services for National Assessment Program - Literacy and Numeracy for a Period of 36 Months
The Department of Education and Training requires a service provider to manage the supply of all goods and services to conduct the National Assessment Program – Literacy and Numeracy (NAPLAN) in the Northern Territory.
NAPLAN is conducted annually in all schools nationally and strict security protocols (physical, personnel and information) and timeframes must be maintained by the contractor throughout the full duration of the contract, including preparation, marking and data delivery.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 8428 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8428)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
11/08/2025
Close
25/08/2025
Award
3/11/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Education and Training
GPO Box 4821, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $1,357,293.46
Awarded
$1,357,293.46
NCS Pearson Pty Ltd
Pearson Assessment Services
ABN: 23 074 509 792
U4, 100 Station St, NUNAWADING VIC 3131
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- NCS Pearson Pty Ltd
- Amira J Enterprises (NT) Pty Ltd
- Centre For Appropriate Technology
- Charles Darwin University
- Charles Darwin Universtiy
- Cleverbean Pty Ltd
- ...