Tender number T25-1116
East Arnhem - Galiwinku Stage 3 Subdivision - Civil Works and Services Construction
The Department of Logistics and Infrastructure (DLI) has been engaged by the Department of Housing, Local Government and Community Development (DHLGCD) to construct a new residential subdivision and associated infrastructure in Galiwinku. The subdivision development (stage 3) comprises 12 housing lots North of the recently constructed Stage 2 subdivision. Furthermore, the construction and handover of necessary municipal (roads and stormwater drainage) and essential service infrastructure (water, sewer, power, telecommunications) required for the proposed housing developments.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0457 089 021 (if outside Australia call +61 457 089 021)
Request For Tender
Release
5/11/2025
Close
15/12/2025
Award
4/06/2026
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Logistics and Infrastructure
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $7,887,294.14
Awarded
$7,887,294.14
AKJ Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 39 625 846 031
PO Box 618, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Yes
- A1 Plant and Civil Pty Limited
- AKJ Services Pty Ltd
- Black Cat Civil Pty Ltd
- Durack Civil Pty Ltd
- A1 Plant and Civil
- A1 Plant and Civil Pty Limited
- AB Drillingservices
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- ...