Tender number D12-0137
Darwin - Supply and Delivery of Clothing for the Northern Territory Institute of Sport for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1918 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1918)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
7/06/2012
Close
4/07/2012
Award
21/09/2012
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Sport and Recreation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $68,605.50
Awarded
$68,605.50
Territory Uniforms
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Amart Allsports Pty Ltd
- Protector Alsafe Pty Ltd
- Territory Uniforms
- The Fox Trust & BT Collins Trust
- Tsunami Sport Australia Pty Ltd
- ...
- Protector Alsafe Pty Ltd
- Radical Systems Pty Ltd