Tender number D14-0362
All Centres - Panel Contract for Short-haul Passenger Air Charter Services for a Period of 36 Months - Domestic Travel Only
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 01/04/2015 at 14:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1942 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1942)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
26/03/2015
Close
6/05/2015
Award
28/07/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Information Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $30,000,000.00
Awarded
$2,727,272.80
Capiteq Limited
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Chartair Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Black Diamond Aviation Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Arnhem Land Community Airlines Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Hardy Aviation (N.T.) Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Kakadu Air Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Katherine Aviation Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Air Frontier Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Northern Tunderbirds Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia Central Operations
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,727,272.72
Territory Air Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Air Frontier Pty Ltd
- Arnhem Land Community Airlines Pty Ltd
- AVMIN Pty Ltd
- Black Diamond Aviation Pty Ltd
- Capiteq Limited
- ...
- AAA Charter Pty Ltd
- Adagold Aviation Pty Ltd
- Air Frontier Pty Ltd
- Alice Springs Aero Club Inc.
- Andrew Catt
- ...