Tender number D14-0375
Darwin - Provision of Arboreal Services to Department of Housing Assets for a Period of 24 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1838 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1838)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
27/03/2015
Close
24/04/2015
Award
22/06/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $2,371,990.94
Awarded
$2,371,990.94
Arafura Tree Services and Consulting Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Active Tree Services Pty Ltd
- Arafura Tree Services and Consulting Pty Ltd
- Paradise Landscaping (NT) Pty Ltd
- Xtreme Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- Active Tree Services Pty Ltd
- Arafura Tree Services Pty Ltd
- Austral Tree Services Pty Ltd
- Bens Tree Service Pty Ltd
- Central Tree Services
- ...