Tender number D15-0088
Darwin - Provision of Barge Transportation Services to Galiwinku
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7342 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7342)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
10/04/2015
Close
17/04/2015
Award
27/04/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Transport
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $587,400.00
Awarded
$587,400.00
Sea Swift (NT) Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Bhagwan Marine Pty Ltd
- Conlon Murphy
- Ezion Offshore Logistics Hub
- Pacific Marine Group Pty Ltd
- Sea Swift (NT) Pty Ltd
- ...
- ABWA
- Australia Marine Services Pty Ltd (A.M.S. Tugs & Barges)
- Australian Offshore Solutions
- Ayecee Pty Ltd
- Bhagwan Marine Pty Ltd
- ...