Tender number TG14-034

Archived

Katherine Power Station - Provision of Upgrade to Control System and Auxiliaries for Three (3) Mars Units

Category:

Electrical/Mechanical

Procurement method:

Public

Site inspections

Inspection on 14/05/2015 at 10:00 (Registration Required)

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8924 6640 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 6640)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Katherine

Request For Tender

Release

24/04/2015

Close

15/06/2015

Award

27/08/2015

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Territory Generation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Lump sum of $3,055,580.00

Awarded

$3,055,580.00

Enerflex Process Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available