Tender number T15-1596
East Arnhem Region - Galiwinku - Round 1 Construction of 20 x 3 Bedroom Dwellings
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8987 0190 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8987 0190)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
27/05/2015
Close
10/06/2015
Award
14/07/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $13,410,000.00
Awarded
$13,410,000.00
DRG Industries
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Athanasios Athanasiou Pty Ltd
- C and R Constructions Pty Ltd
- DRG Industries
- Habitat NT
- McMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
- ...
- A KATHOPOULIS BUILDERS
- ABC
- ADAMANT Property Services Pty Ltd
- AK Kathopoulis Builders
- Aquenta Consulting Pty Ltd
- ...