Tender number HQP010-15

Archived

All Centres - Provision of New Apprentices for Terrritory Generation for a Period of 60 Months

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8985 8493 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8985 8493)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin
  • Alice Springs
  • Katherine
  • Tennant Creek
  • Nhulunbuy

Request For Tender

Release

3/06/2015

Close

8/07/2015

Award

9/09/2015

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Territory Generation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $7,000,000.00

Awarded

$7,000,000.00

Apprenticeships Australia Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available