Tender number D12-0173

Archived

Northern Territory - Remote Aerodrome CASA Compliance Inspections for a Period of 24 Months

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8924 7770 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7770)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

7/06/2012

Close

4/07/2012

Award

13/08/2012

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Transport

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $334,039.80

Awarded

$334,039.80

Aerodrome Services NT Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available