Tender number T15-1574
Darwin Region - Bellamack - Construct New Palmerston Special School - Mandatory Industry Briefing
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Mandatory briefing on 04/08/2015 at 14:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0419 802 337 (if outside Australia call +61 419 802 337)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
23/07/2015
Close
2/09/2015
Award
14/09/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $17,923,158.00
Awarded
$17,923,158.00
Sunbuild Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- ABT Traders International Pty Ltd
- C and R Constructions Pty Ltd
- Lahey Constructions Pty Ltd
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- Probuild (NT) Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- ABT International Traders Pty Ltd
- Advanced Poly
- AECOM
- Aerosail Engineered Fabric Structures Pty Ltd
- ...