Tender number D12-0423
Darwin - Supply and Installation of After Market Four Wheel Drive Accessories for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1931 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1931)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
15/11/2012
Close
12/12/2012
Award
26/02/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Northern Territory Police, Fire and Emergency Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $1,500,000.00
Awarded
$500,000.00
Oakbout Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$500,000.00
Darwin Off Road Accessories
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$500,000.00
Gear Enterprises Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- AP Motors No3 PTY LTD
- Darren & Maree Webster
- Darwin Off Road Accessories
- Gear Enterprises Pty Ltd
- Oakbout Pty Ltd
- ...
- Alice Hosetech
- Allmine Group
- Arnhem Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- ATIC MECHANICAL REPAIRS
- Britax Automotive Equipment
- ...