Tender number D12-0406
Casuarina, Darwin And Palmerston - Provision Of Cleaning Services for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1922 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1922)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
15/11/2012
Close
12/12/2012
Award
7/02/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Transport
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $588,067.47
Awarded
$588,067.47
Sterling Property Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- All Cleaning Services
- Arnhem Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- Arnhem Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- Ezko Property Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
- Jani-King (NT) Pty Ltd
- ...
- Advanced National Services
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- ALI USMAN
- BLM Contractors Pty Ltd
- Bruce Walker
- ...