Tender number T12-1811

Archived

Darwin - Middle Arm and Weddell - Supply of Pipe for Jenkins Road Transmission Water Main

Category:

Civil

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8946 5039 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8946 5039)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

15/11/2012

Close

9/01/2013

Award

5/03/2013

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Infrastructure

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $10,146,940.18

Awarded

$10,146,940.18

Pentair Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available