Tender number A15-0060
Alice Springs - Provision of Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Works to Department of Housing Assets for a Period of 24 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 8431 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8431)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
7/10/2015
Close
3/11/2015
Award
9/12/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $3,622,357.50
Awarded
$3,622,357.50
QP Building Contractors Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Ingkerreke Commercial Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Ingkerreke Operational Trust
- Patrick Homes & Construction Pty Ltd
- QP Building Contractors Pty Ltd
- S&R Building & Construction Pty Ltd
- Airservices Australia
- Alexander Wayne McLean
- AllightSykes Pty Ltd
- Ant Construction and Development.Pty.Ltd
- ASAP Australian Security and Protection Pty Ltd
- ...