Tender number T15-1879
East Arnhem Region - Nhulunbuy High School - Construct New Nhulunbuy Boarding Residence
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection by arrangement - refer to annexure for details
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8987 0183 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8987 0183)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
15/10/2015
Close
25/11/2015
Award
28/01/2016
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $17,125,618.00
Awarded
$17,125,618.00
Norbuilt Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Asbuild (NT) Pty Ltd
- DRG Industries Pty Ltd
- John Bedwell Management Pty Ltd
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- Probuild NT Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- Acer Forester Pty Ltd
- Action Sheetmetal Pty Ltd
- Adelaide Marble Specialists
- Alina Interior Solutions
- ...