Tender number T15-1939

Archived

Darwin Region - Roystonea Avenue - Outbound Third Lane

Category:

Civil

Procurement method:

Public

Industry briefing details

Briefing on 10/12/2015 at 09:00

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 4706 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4706)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

25/11/2015

Close

18/12/2015

Award

9/02/2016

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Infrastructure

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $14,144,173.04

Awarded

$14,144,173.04

BMD Urban Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available