Tender number D15-0271
Supply of Master Data Management Software Including Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Upgrades for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 14/12/2015 at 10:30 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8935 7565 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8935 7565)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
4/12/2015
Close
28/01/2016
Award
3/06/2016
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Attorney-General and Justice
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $1,625,670.00
Awarded
$1,625,670.00
Data Transformed Consulting (DTC) Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Atos (Australia) Pty Ltd
- Certus Solutions PTY LTD
- Data Transformed Consulting (DTC) Services Pty Ltd
- Infor Global Solutions (ANZ) Pty Ltd
- InfoReady Pty Ltd
- ...
- AAM Pty Limited
- Anita Steinberg
- Area9 Pty Ltd
- Atos (Australia) Pty Ltd
- Australia Postal Corporation
- ...