Tender number A12-0136
Alice Springs Correctional Centre - Supply and Delivery of Milk and Dairy Products for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8951 6458 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 6458)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
11/12/2012
Close
9/01/2013
Award
19/03/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Correctional Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $313,509.63
Awarded
$313,509.63
Parmalat Australia Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- LION-Dairy & Drinks Pty Ltd
- LION-Dairy & Drinks Pty Ltd
- Parmalat Australia Ltd
- The Trustee for THE LAY & SONS FAMILY TRUST
- CAFER UTKU BERTAN
- LAY & SONS FAMILY TRUST
- Lion Dairy and Drinks
- LION-Dairy & Drinks Pty Ltd
- Parmalat Australia Ltd