Tender number D12-0439
Darwin - Provision of Grounds Maintenance in Parliamentary Precinct for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1922 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1922)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
13/12/2012
Close
23/01/2013
Award
17/04/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Legislative Assembly
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $422,251.50
Awarded
$422,251.50
KJs Designer Gardens
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- KJs Designer Gardens
- Paradise Landscaping NT Pty Ltd
- Sterling Property Services Pty Ltd
- The Trustee for Larrakia Development Corporation
- About Lawns Trees and Landscaping Pty Ltd
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- Aloi Investments Pty Ltd
- Arnhem Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- BCI asia
- ...