Tender number D16-0030
All Centres - Supply of Electricity for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 06/05/2016 at 11:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1729 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1729)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
29/04/2016
Close
12/05/2016
Award
21/06/2016
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Information Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
no rates involved of $51,000,000.00
Awarded
$25,500,000.00
Power Retail Corporation
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$25,500,000.00
Rimfire Energy Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Efficient Power Alternatives P/L
- Power Retail Corporation
- Rimfire Energy Pty Ltd
- Broadspectrum Ltd
- Cordell Information
- EDL Group Operations
- Efficient Power Alternatives
- Electrix Pty Ltd
- ...