Tender number T16-1514
Darwin Region - Vanderlin Drive - Duplication Works Between Mueller Road and McMillans Road
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4685 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4685)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
12/05/2016
Close
29/06/2016
Award
2/08/2016
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $11,541,158.75
Awarded
$11,541,158.75
Ostojic Group Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd
- BMD Urban Pty Ltd
- Chief Group (Aust) Pty Ltd
- John Holland Pty Ltd
- Mark Cundall Earthmoving Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- ACE NT Pty Ltd
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- Advanced Projects
- Advisian Pty Ltd
- ...