Tender number PXO00239-16

Archived

All Centres - Supply of Apprentices (Trades Apprentices and Trainees) Under a Group Training Arrangement for a Period of 36 Months for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8985 7182 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8985 7182)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin
  • Alice Springs
  • Katherine
  • Tennant Creek
  • Nhulunbuy

Request For Tender

Release

6/06/2016

Close

4/07/2016

Award

8/08/2016

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Power and Water Corporation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $35,000,000.00

Awarded

$35,000,000.00

Top End Group Training Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available