Tender number PXS00265-16
All Centres - Supply of Electricty to Power and Water for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 5019 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 5019)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
18/07/2016
Close
29/08/2016
Award
14/12/2016
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Power and Water Corporation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $22,477,400.00
Awarded
$22,477,400.00
Power Retail Corporation
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Power Retail Corporation
- Rimfire Energy Pty Ltd