Tender number N16-0015

Archived

Nhulunbuy - Provision of Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Works to Department of Housing Assets for a Period of 24 Months

Category:

Building

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 8431 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8431)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Nhulunbuy

Request For Tender

Release

2/08/2016

Close

29/08/2016

Award

23/09/2016

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Housing

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $3,057,757.74

Awarded

$3,057,757.74

Zenco Constructions Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available