Tender number A12-0139

Archived

Alice Springs Correctional Centre - Supply & Delivery of Frozen Vegetables for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Supply and Delivery

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8951 6458 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 6458)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Alice Springs

Request For Tender

Release

22/01/2013

Close

20/02/2013

Award

29/05/2013

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Correctional Services

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $391,956.36

Awarded

$391,956.36

Blaine Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available