Tender number PWA00219-16

Archived

Alice Springs - Provision of Civil & Hydraulics Works & Services Relating to Water Supply & Sewerage Infrastructure for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Civil

Procurement method:

Public

Industry briefing details

Briefing on 01/02/2017 at 10:00 (Registration Required)

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8951 7241 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 7241)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Alice Springs

Request For Tender

Release

18/01/2017

Close

15/02/2017

Award

26/07/2017

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Power and Water Corporation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $18,000,000.00

Awarded

$4,500,000.00

ASPLUM PTY LTD

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available

Awarded

$4,500,000.00

Shorrlong Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available

Awarded

$4,500,000.00

Chambers Engineering Services Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available

Awarded

$4,500,000.00

SDA & CO PTY LTD

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available