Tender number T16-2201
Katherine Region - Victoria Highway - Little Horse and Big Horse Creek Crossings and Road Upgrades
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 10/02/2017 at 10:00
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4835 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4835)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Katherine
Request For Tender
Release
25/01/2017
Close
8/03/2017
Award
28/06/2017
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $26,832,434.12
Awarded
$26,832,434.12
Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- ADVANCE CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LTD
- Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
- CPB Contractors Pty Limited
- John Holland Pty Ltd
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- ...
- A1 Highways PTY LTD
- ACE NT Pty Ltd
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- ADVANCE CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LTD
- Aldebaran Contracting
- ...