Tender number D12-0128

Archived

Darwin - NEW QTOL ENABLED - Supply and Delivery of Pressure Sensors and Calibration Equipment for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Supply and Delivery

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 1918 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1918)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

5/07/2012

Close

25/07/2012

Award

1/11/2012

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Land Resource Management

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $137,340.00

Awarded

$137,340.00

RP Technical Service Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available