Tender number A17-0010
Alice Springs - Provision of Tenancy Management Service in Alice Springs Town Camps for a Period of 13 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 22/03/2017 at 11:00
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 8431 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8431)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
13/03/2017
Close
10/04/2017
Award
25/05/2017
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing and Community Development
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $874,500.00
Awarded
$874,500.00
Central Australian Affordable Housing Company LTD
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Central Australian Affordable Housing Company LTD
- Zodiac Business Services Pty Ltd
- Alawa Plumbing Pty Ltd
- APSI
- Arafura Traffic Control Pty Ltd
- Arlec Australia Pty Ltd
- BILLY BIG TIME
- ...