Tender number D12-0252

Archived

Various Locations - NEW QTOL ENABLED - Drivesafe NT Remote - Provision Of Driver Education And Licensing Program for a Period of 12 Months

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 1918 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1918)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

21/06/2012

Close

18/07/2012

Award

1/08/2012

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Transport

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $375,210.00

Awarded

$375,210.00

Andrews Driving School

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available