Tender number N17-0015
Housing Maintenance Program - 2017/2018 - Fencing - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fencing at Angurugu, Milyakburra and Umbakumba
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1939 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1939)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
22/08/2017
Close
13/09/2017
Award
21/11/2017
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- Work Health & Safety Plan
Listed by
Department of Housing and Community Development
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $2,017,949.00
Awarded
$2,017,949.00
Aminjarrinja Enterprises Aboriginal Corporation
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Aminjarrinja Enterprises Aboriginal Corporation
- GEBIE Civil and Construction Pty Ltd
- Sunset Group Australia Pty Ltd
- Aminjarrinja Enterprises Aboriginal Corporation
- Arafura Traffic Control Pty Ltd
- BCI Australia
- Beilby
- Binjari Community Aboriginal Corporation
- ...