Tender number T17-2431
Darwin Region - Palmerston - New Police Facility
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 15/01/2018 at 14:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0429 236 743 (if outside Australia call +61 429 236 743)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
15/12/2017
Close
9/02/2018
Award
6/04/2018
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $29,693,985.00
Awarded
$29,693,985.00
Sitzler Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Cockram Construction Ltd
- Lahey Constructions Pty Ltd
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- PTM Group Pty Ltd
- Sitzler Pty Ltd
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- A1 Projects Australia Pty Ltd
- AAD Engineering & Consulting Pty Ltd
- AATradelink Plumbing Supplies
- ABR Group Pty Ltd (NT)
- ...