Tender number HQP001-18
All Centres - Provision of Security Services for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 7979 2542 (if outside Australia call +61 8 7979 2542)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
13/07/2018
Close
31/08/2018
Award
17/12/2018
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Territory Generation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $4,579,540.62
Awarded
$2,289,770.31
MSS Security Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$2,289,770.31
Wilson Security Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Craig SPENCER
- Dynasdy Pty Ltd
- ML Global Pty Ltd
- MSS Security Pty Ltd
- RHADS Investments Pty Ltd
- ...
- RP Data Pty Ltd t/a CoreLogic Asia Pacific
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- AATHI PTY LTD
- Alcorn Security Group
- Biznorth Pty Ltd
- ...