Tender number D18-0249
Darwin - Various Locations - Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Mandatory inspection on 30/10/2018 at 10:00
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 3943 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 3943)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
22/10/2018
Close
16/11/2018
Award
1/02/2019
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Tourism and Culture
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $564,312.00
Awarded
$564,312.00
Sterling NT Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Akron Group NT Pty Ltd
- JLM Civil Works Pty Ltd
- Paradise Landscaping (NT) Pty Ltd
- Programmed Maintenance Services Ltd
- Sterling NT Pty Ltd
- ...
- A1 Plant and Civil
- About Lawns Trees and Landscaping Pty Ltd
- Acreage Maintenance Specialists
- Active Airconz Pty Ltd
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- ...