Tender number D18-0023
Darwin - Panel Contract for Audit, Probity and Risk Management Consultancy Services for a Period of 12 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 8431 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8431)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
5/11/2018
Close
7/01/2019
Award
14/03/2019
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Local Government, Housing and Community Development
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $265,000.00
Awarded
$37,857.15
Awais Ur Rehman
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$37,857.15
M Cardellini & P.G Maher & D.A On & C.J Sciacca & C Taziwa
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$37,857.14
KPMG
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$37,857.14
Merit Partners Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$37,857.14
Ernst & Young
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$37,857.14
Stantons International Audit and Consulting Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$37,857.14
Latitude 12
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- 37 Mary Street Pty Ltd & Others
- Argus Probity and Procurement Pty Ltd
- Assurance Advisory Group Pty Ltd
- Awais Ur Rehman
- BorjaTec Pty Ltd
- ...
- AAD Engineering & Consulting Pty Ltd
- ABC
- ABP Permits Pty Ltd
- Advisian Pty Ltd
- Agon Environmental
- ...