Tender number D18-0161
All Centres - Provision of Media Services for a Period of 24 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 21/11/2018 at 10:30 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1705 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1705)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
14/11/2018
Close
12/12/2018
Award
25/03/2019
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Information Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $27,000,000.00
Awarded
$27,000,000.00
Atomic Search Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Atomic Search Pty Ltd
- Campaign Edge Sprout Pty Ltd
- Carat Australia Media Services Pty Limited
- Colemans Printing Pty Ltd ATF The Tojumi Trust
- Initiative Media Australia Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- ABC
- Access Public Relations Pty Ltd
- Accordant Pty Ltd
- Adcorp Australia Limited
- ...