Tender number T18-1821
Darwin Region - Litchfield - Litchfield Park Road Upgrade Stage 2, CH30.35km to 42.0km
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection by arrangement - refer to annexure for details
Industry briefing details
Mandatory briefing on 13/12/2018 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4736 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4736)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
3/12/2018
Close
14/03/2019
Award
30/05/2019
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $26,317,266.17
Awarded
$26,317,266.17
Ostojic Group Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- BMD Urban Pty Ltd
- East Arm Civil Pty Ltd
- John Holland Pty Ltd
- Ostojic Group Pty Ltd
- Sitzler Pty Ltd
- A1 Plant and Civil
- Act & Care
- ADLU Pty Ltd
- ADVANCE CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LTD
- Aidan Lyndsay McGuinness
- ...