Tender number T18-2081
Darwin Region - Arnhem Highway - Adelaide River Floodplain Upgrade CH30.200km to 36.840km - Roadworks
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Mandatory briefing on 27/02/2019 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4427 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4427)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
14/12/2018
Close
16/05/2019
Award
26/08/2019
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- Building Code
- Work Health & Safety Plan
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $29,785,760.51
Awarded
$29,785,760.51
Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
- BMD Urban Pty Ltd
- East Arm Civil Pty Ltd
- John Holland Pty Ltd
- Sitzler Pty Ltd
- A1 Plant and Civil
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- ADVANCE CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LTD
- AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
- Aldebaran Contracting
- ...