Tender number TC18-0032
Tennant Creek - Tara - Modifications to Houses - Room to Breathe Program
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection by arrangement - refer to annexure for details
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 8431 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8431)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Tennant Creek
Request For Tender
Release
17/12/2018
Close
25/01/2019
Award
14/03/2019
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing and Community Development
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $1,906,644.00
Awarded
$1,906,644.00
Ri-con Contractors Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Asbuild (NT) Pty Ltd
- GK Painting Contractors Pty Ltd
- Harvey Developments (NT) Pty Ltd
- Murray River North Pty Ltd
- Ri-con Contractors Pty Ltd
- ABR
- Andrew Phillips
- Angelfurn Pty Ltd
- Arlec Australia Pty Ltd
- Asbuild (NT) Pty Ltd
- ...