Tender number D13-0004
All Centres - Provision of Services for Aerial Photography Capture 2013
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8995 5317 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8995 5317)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
7/03/2013
Close
20/03/2013
Award
10/04/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Lands, Planning and Environment
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $572,649.00
Awarded
$572,649.00
Aerometrex Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- AAM Pty Ltd
- Aerodata Australia Pty Ltd
- Aerodata Australia Pty Ltd
- Aerometrex Pty Ltd
- Outline Global Pty Ltd
- AAM Pty Limited
- Aerodata Australia Pty Ltd
- Aerometrex Pty Ltd
- Arafura Helicopters Pty Ltd
- Chartair Pty Ltd
- ...