Tender number D19-0248
Consultancy - Assessments of Owner Reimbursement Costs for the Citrus Canker Eradication Program for a Period of 3 Months
Information not Available
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 10/10/2019 at 14:00
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 6778 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 6778)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
30/09/2019
Close
28/10/2019
Award
18/06/2020
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Primary Industry and Resources
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $216,497.25
Awarded
$216,497.25
Deloitte Risk Advisory Pty Limited
L 1, Grosvenor Pl, 225 George St, SYDNEY NSW 2000
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Deloitte Risk Advisory Pty Limited
- M Cardellini & P.G Maher & D.A On & C.J Sciacca & C Taziwa
- Tania Paul