Tender number PXO00620-19

Archived

All Centres - Supply of Apprentices (Trades Apprentices and Trainees) Under a Group Training Arrangement for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Supply and Delivery

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8995 5850 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8995 5850)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin
  • Alice Springs
  • Katherine
  • Tennant Creek
  • Nhulunbuy

Request For Tender

Release

8/10/2019

Close

22/10/2019

Award

13/12/2019

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Power and Water Corporation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $15,200,000.00

Awarded

$15,200,000.00

Top End Group Training Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available