Tender number CIN091-19
Channel Island Power Station - 132kV Cable Replacement
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Mandatory inspection on 21/11/2019 at 11:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0458 578 694 (if outside Australia call +61 458 578 694)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
15/11/2019
Close
13/12/2019
Award
9/03/2020
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Territory Generation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $2,299,357.50
Awarded
$2,299,357.50
MG Electrical Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- B & K Investments (NT) Pty Limited
- MG Electrical Services Pty Ltd
- Powertech Pty Ltd
- A & B Welding Pty Ltd
- Absolute Commissioning Group Pty Ltd
- AKRON TRAFFIC
- All About Traffic
- Alliance Power & Data Pty Ltd
- ...