Tender number HQP002-20

Archived

All Centres - Provision of New Apprentices for Territory Generation for a Period of 60 Months

Information not Available

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8924 6816 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 6816)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin
  • Alice Springs
  • Katherine
  • Tennant Creek
  • Nhulunbuy

Request For Tender

Release

12/02/2020

Close

11/03/2020

Award

19/08/2020

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Territory Generation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $3,260,000.00

Awarded

$3,260,000.00

Top End Group Training Pty Ltd

GPO Box 3245, DARWIN NT 0801

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available